Funders

Major funding provided by:

Robert D. Teer, Jr.
John Bratton, Jr. and Michelle T. Bratton
UHS-Pruitt Corporation

Additional funding provided by:

Wayne J. Griffin Electric, Inc.
F.M. Kirby Foundation
Fentress Architects
Mary Duke Biddle Foundation
O’Brien/Atkins Associates
Dale and Glenna Blann
David and Sheila Groves
The American Legion (Department of North Carolina)

Complete Funder Listing:

Dr. & Mrs. Paul Abernethy
Mr. Darrell E. Adams
Robert & Mary W. Adams
Mr. Roger Albright
Miss Doris J. Alexander
Mr. Francis Allen
Mr. Zeb Alley
Ms. Merle E. Alvey
American Legion (Department of North Carolina)
Mr. Edwin Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. William Anderson
Mr. William Arseniu
Leonard W. & Eleanor M. Aurand
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Bailey
Mr. & Mrs. Herbert Bailey
Dr. Edward L. Baker
Mr. & Mrs. M. Durwood Barbour
Dr. Ralph B. Barden
Bart B. & Caroline R. Bare
Mr. Robert Barker
Mrs. Rachel G. Barkley & Mr. Paul A. Barkley
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Bartels
Mr. Hugh A. Barton
Ms. Daphne Beck
Ms. Betty H. Becker
Mrs. Madelyn Beltz
Mr. Richard H. Benoit
Mr. Lee J. Best, Jr
Mrs. Gerry M. Beveridge
Mary Duke Biddle Foundation
Mr. Jess Blackburn
Mr. Jim Y. Blankenship
Dale & Glenna Blann
Mrs. Judith Bohrer
Ms. Lorna M. Bolkey
Mr. Earl Bonner
Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Boyette
John Bratton Jr. & Michelle T. Bratton
Mr. Brant A. Brock
Mr. Tim Brock
Mrs. Nancy Brown & Mr. Chester H. Brown, Jr.
Mr. Joe E. Brown
Broyhill Family Foundation
Mr. Isaac J. Brunson
Mr. Joseph M. Bryan, Jr.
Ms. Mary B. Buchanan
Mr. James F. Bunce
Mr. William C. Burns
Mr. Christopher L. Bush
Mr. Robert Bushman & Ms. Susan K. Lindholm
Miss Eulane Byrd
Ben C. & Barbara P. Byrnside
Mr. Glen W. Cagle
Ms. Lara D. Capparuccia
Mr. Gordon L. Carpenter
Mr. Howard W. Carpenter
Mrs. Julia Carpenter & Mr. Mike Carpenter
John A. & Lucille B. Carter
Mr. Jerry Cecil
Ms. Jane H. Chartier
Mr. Vincent Chase
Martha Chescheir-Boren
Mr. & Mrs. Harry P. Clapp
Deborah Cline
Mr. Gilbert M. Cloyes
Mr. James R. Collett Jr. & Dr. Ellen C. Collett
Mrs. Pauline C. Collins
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Conrad
Marie Cooksley
Mr. Gene H. Corbett
Ken Creamer
Mr. & Mrs. William A. Creech
Pamela Crowder
Ms. Mary F. Crowell
Ms. Elizabeth A. Cullington
Dr. Joseph E. Currie & Mrs. Nancy B. Currie
Chandler T. & Mae Love Currin
Helen Dalzell
Mrs. Dorothy F. Daniell
Mr. Barnes Daniels
Ms. Susan S. Davidson
Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Davis
Mr. Chester S. Davis
Ms. Emma M. Davis
Mrs. Oscar L. Davis
Ms. Julie G. Day
Denali Fund of Triangle Community Foundation
Mr. Joseph Dennis
Mrs. Portia J. Dennis & Ms. Margret A. Dennis
Mrs. Birgitta T. Dill
Dr. John H. & Hilda Doane
David & Judith Drew
Mr. Ezra B. Drum
Mr. Charles Dunn & Mrs. Terry Dunn
Ms. Patrice C. Dunn
Ms. Patricia W. Edwards
Mr. David E. Enblom & Gregory L. Weddington
Mrs. Jane Escher
Kate Faherty
Mrs. Lee R. Farra
Mr. & Mrs. Rodney Farthing
Fentress Architects
Mr. Glenwood Fields
Ms. Linda S. Fineman
Mr. Aaron P. Fisher
Mr. and Mrs. Thorsten A. Fjellstedt
Mr. Morris Fox
Ms. Barbara P. Frazier
Curtis S. Fretwell
Iris Fullbright
Ms. Anita C. Fuqua
Adam Gilbert
Cynthia Goins
Dr. Wesley M. Gragson & Dr. Rachel W. Gragson
Ms. Louise Grant
Mrs. Pam Gregory
Mr. Beaman S. Griffin
Wayne J. Griffin Electric, Inc.
Mrs. Freida G. Gronberg
David & Sheila Groves
Mr. & Mrs. John W. Guthrie
Linda Hains
Mr. Francis Hale
Mr. Robert W. Hamilton & Mr. Walter C. Tims
Mrs. Kathleen C. Hammond
Lydia Hamrick
Glenn & William G. Hardesty
Ms. Blannie Harrington
Mr. Henry Harsch
Ms. Mildred T. Hartis
Ms. Marian Hartman
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Heath
Ms. Nell H. Hedrick
Mr. Thomas E. Heffner
Sharon Hemmings
Ms. Bobby K. Henderson
Mrs. Juli Hennessee
Mr. Dane S. Hill
Mr. James C. Holdford
Mr. Joe B. Holland & Mrs. Cathy W. Holland
Mr. Joseph H. Holt Jr.
Adelle Honeycutt
Mr. & Mrs. Bob Horn
M. J. Howard
Mr. Peter Howard & Mrs. Marla Howard
Robert F. Howie
Ms. Susan A. Huberth
Mr. Winfield J. Hunter
Mr. W. F. Hutchison
Mr. Jesse O. Imman Sr.
Ambrous Jacobs
Ms. Mary B. Jacobs
Mr. William L. Jeffrey
Hilda Jernigan
Mr. Bob Johnson
Edith Geer Johnson
Mr. Edward C. Jones
Ms. Iris L. Jones
Mr. Jerry Jones
Joseph P. Junstall
Mr. Keith Kapp & Mrs. Chancy M. Kapp
Mrs. Carol Keener-Cline
Thomas S. Kenan Foundation
Dewey L. & Sandra C. Kerbow
Frances W. Kermon
Mr. Ralph W. Ketner & Ms. Anne B. Ketner
Norma King
F. M. Kirby Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Phillip J. Kirk, Jr.
Ms. Maria H. Kiser
Alan & Elizabeth Knight
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Knight
Dr. Jack G. Knight
Mr. James F. Knowles
Estelle & Daniel Kochavi
Mr. & Mrs. Ted H. Koenig
Mr. S. C. Lambert & Mrs. Mary Lambert
Ms. Nellie B. Lang
Sgt. Maj. Ewing Laporte
Yon & Marian Larrea
Mr. Tyre B. Lasitter & Ms. Anne C. Minnotte
Mr. Hong Law & Mrs. Angel S. Lee
Mrs. Edna D. Learner
Mr. Robert W. Leith
Mr. Randall P. Lennon
Ms. Rosemary Lentzen
Brian Lesky
Mr. William M. Lewis
Fred W. & Dorothy Lewis
Mr. Tom Lincoln
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald C. Link
Bill Lovejoy
Mr. Dennis R. Lowe
Mrs. Janice H. Lucas
Mr. Steve Luck
Mr. Philip J. Lunsford
Mr. & Mrs. James G. Maddrey Jr.
Mr. Roman F. Malavet
Mr. & Mrs. James C. Masten
Edward C. & Betty Matthews
Mrs. Freida Matthews
Glen McCrary
Mr. Robert W. McDowell
Ms. Patricia D. McKenzie
David E. & Marie McKinley
Mr. Stanley E. McKinley
Mrs. Jean McLeod
Mr. David McMillan
Mr. Edgar E. McQuay
Antela M. Meeks
Mrs. Miriam B. Meredith
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth Metzger
Mrs. Marion Midgett
Mr. Brion T. Milliman
Mike & Ronald M. Mincey
Mr. & Mrs. Kent M. Miner
Andrew C. Monteleone
Mr. Bruce Montgomery & Mrs. Katherine B. Montgomery
Mr. Donald R. Moore
Mr. & Mrs. Edward G. Moore
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Moore
Dr. Herbert L. Moretz & Mrs. Ann H. Moretz
Miss Edna Morton
Mrs. Peggy Murrell Mooney
Mrs. Winona A. Nelson
Mr. Walter R. Newman
Mr. & Mrs. Richard N. Nicholas
Mrs. Helene S. Nichols
Mr. Dan M. Nunn
O’Brien / Atkins Associates, PA
Dr. John G. Olley
Mr. & Mrs. Prasad A. Ozarkar
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth L. Paape
Trudy S. Page
Mr. Billy Ray Parker & Mrs. Shirley Parker Lehue
Ms. Margaret Parks
Mrs. Nathalie J. Partlo
Ms. Lucile S. Peacock
Ms. Abby Phelps
Ms. Joann R. Pike
Dr. and Mrs. Marion R. Poole
Mr. Everett W. Poulter
Fred Powers
Mr. Robert D. Pressley
Mr. & Mrs. Jack L. Price
Joleen Propst
Robert J. Ramseur
Mr. Nathan C. Ramsey & Mrs. Robin W. Ramsey
Mr. Jospeh R. Reaves
Mrs. Nancy G. Richardson
Mr. W.H. Robertson
Mr. Harold B. Robinson
Mark G. & Karen Z. Rodin
Joanne M. Ross
Mr. Lee Rouse
Bill & Lyvonne Ruth
Ms. Betty A. Saini
Trudy Scott
Mrs. Louise Seawell
Ms. Christina Shaw
Stan & Rhonda Shields
Mr. Ki Y. Shin & Mrs. Mary A. Shin
Mr. Devin Shropshire
Mrs. Clement C. Sigmon
Ida Simpson
Mr. William H. Simpson
Doris M. Slate
Mr. & Mrs. Brian C. Smith
Nancy & Charles F. Smith
Gayle Smith
Mr. Jack Smith
Mrs. Ingrid Speakman
Dr. & Mrs. Sydney Spector
Ms. Sylvene Spickerman
David Springer
Mr. & Mrs. William C. Stanback
Catherine Ailene & Steven Starnes
Mr. Larry H. Starr
Robert Stoke
Ms. Roberta S. Stowe
Mr. Robert Strandburg
Mr. and Mrs. James G. Sullivan
Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Taylor
Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Teer, Jr.
Dr. Jean R. Templeton
Mr. Jeff Templeton
Ms. Barbara Thompson
Dr. Charles Tichenor
Mr. John D. Titchener
Juanita M. Todd
Ms. Dorothy Tom
Cleo Townsend
Robert & Rebecca H. Troy
Mrs. Nichole B. Tucker
Mr. and Mrs. Leonard Tufts
Rita Turner
Florence E. Tuten
Mrs. Mary W. Tysinger
Mr. Edward B. Tyson
UHS-Pruitt Corporation
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen J. Van Clay
Mr. Frans Vanbaars
Margaret Venable
Ms. Phyllis A. Wagner
Ms. Irene C. Wallace
Richard & Susan Walton
Mr. Jerry L. Warf
Mr. Terry Washam
James H. Waugh Jr.
Mr. Robert E. Waynescott
Dr. Richard B. Weinberg & Dr. Catherine A. Rolih
Sidney Wellons
Barbara & Mayhue West
Mr. Warren F. West & Mrs. Georgia West
Mr. R. J. West
Mr. J T. White
Mr. Ray A. Whitesell
Ms. Genevieve Whitmire
Mr. & Mrs. George Wilcox
Dr. Anna P. Williams
Mr. Newsom Williams
Frances P. Wilson
Mr. Ralph E. Wilson
Mrs. Jean R. Wilson-Draper
Charles & Florence Winston
Mr. Charlie Winston
Mr. & Mrs. James A. Woodard
Mrs. Jacquelyn Y. Woodward
Mrs. Anne M. Wright & Mr. William V. Wright
Mary B. Yarborough
Mr. Gary York
Thomas Young
Mr. Edward J. Zane
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph E. Zaytoun
Mr. Henryk J. Zbieranski
Ed & Anne Zschau